Gagen to Goodchild

GAGEN, Christopher.....Pte..56th Australian...HUNDON
GALE, William.....civilian...NEWMARKET
GALLIMORE, Arthur.....Cpl...Suffolk Regt..COWLINGE
GAMBLE, Percival.....Pte..Northants Regt...FORDHAM
GAME, Arthur....Pte..Middlesex Regt..BRADFIELD St.GEORGE
GARDNER, Douglas.....F/Sgt...R.A.F.V.R....NEWMARKET
GARDNER, Jack.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GARNER, Julius.....AC1..R.A.F.V.R...LAWSHALL
GARROULD, John.....P/O...R.A.F.V.R....GAZELEY
GARWOOD, Arnold.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BROCKLEY
GARWOOD, Arthur.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BOXTED
GARWOOD, John.....L/Cpl..Cheshire Regt..BURY
GARWOOD, Robert V.....Pte..East Surrey Regt..BROCKLEY
GARWOOD, William (actually HARWOOD).....Sgt..R Field Artillery..BURY
GASKING, Percy.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..IXWORTH
GATES, Cecil.....Coy Sgt Major...Suffolk Regt...STETCHWORTH
GATES, Charles....C.P.O....Royal Navy...THURSTON
GATES, George A.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..STETCHWORTH
GATHERCOLE, Jack.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...LAKENHEATH and MILDENHALL
GATHERCOLE, Richard.....Pte...R.Fusiliers..LAKENHEATH
GATHERCOLE, Wilfred.....L/Cpl...Cambridgeshire Regt...LAKENHEATH
GAUBERT, Henry.....Wg/Cdr...R.A.F.V.R....CULFORD SCHOOL
GAUGHT, Albert.....Sgt...Suffolk Regt...BARDWELLL
GAULT, Harry.....Pte..Sussex Regt..BRADFIELD COMBUST
GAUT, George.....Sgt...Suffolk Regt...BARNHAM
GAWTHROUP, Stanley George .....Pte..Suffolk Regt..STOW cum QUY
GEE, Louis.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..MILDENHALL
GENT, Norman.....L/Cpl...Suffolk Regt..SAXON STREET
GHYN, William.....Pte...Hampshire Regt...CLARE
GIBBONS, Benjamin.....L/Cpl...R.Army Service Corps...RISBY
GIBBS, Charles.....Driver..R.A.S.C...BURY
GIBBS, Sydney.....Pte..Suffolk Regt...FORNHAM St MARTIN
GIBBS, William.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...FORNHAM St MARTIN
GIBSON, David.....Pte...Somerset Lt Inf...FLEMPTON cum HENGRAVE
GIBSON, Francis.....Sgt..Worcestershire Regt...LITTLE WELNETHAM
GIBSON, Robert.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...FLEMPTON cum HENGRAVE
GIDMAN, Cyril.....F/Sgt...R.A.F.V.R....NEWMARKET
GILBERT, Howard.....Sgt...Suffolk Regt...NOWTON
GILBEY, Arnold (s of Susan).....Pte..Suffolk Regt...SOHAM
GILBEY, Arnold (s of Harriet).....Pte..R.West Kent Regt...SOHAM
GILBEY, Arthur.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..SOHAM
GILBEY, Elliott.....Pte..Suffolk Regt...SOHAM
GILBEY, Ernest.....Gunner...Royal Artillery...SOHAM
GILBEY, George.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...SOHAM
GILBEY, Herbert.....L/Cpl...Suffolk Regt...SOHAM
GILBEY, Solomon.....Pte...72nd Canadian...SOHAM
GILBEY, Stanley.....Pte..Cambridgeshire Regt...SOHAM
GILDER, Samuel.....Rifleman...Post Office Rifles...HAVERHILL
GILDER, Sydney.....Rifleman...Post Office Rifles...HAVERHILL
GILL, Albert.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GILL, Alfred.....C.Q.M.S...Labour Corps..BURY
GILL, Alfred.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..HAWSTEAD
GILL, Arthur J......Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GILL, Harold.....Pte..Beds and Herts....GREAT BARTON
GILL, Joe aka James Gill PALMER.....Cpl..Suffolk...HAWSTEAD
GILLINGHAM, George.....Rifleman...K.Royal Rifle Corps...NEWMARKET
GILLINGS, Charles W......Cpl...Black Watch...ERISWELL and EUSTON
GILLINGS, Wilfred.....Pte...Norfolk Regt...BRANDON
GILLMAN, Charles.....Cpl...R.Field Artillery...COWLINGE
GILSON, Alfred.....Guardsman...Grenadier Guards...CHEVELEY
GINN, John.....Pte..East Surrey Regt...COWLINGE and WESTLEY WATERLESS
GIPP, Alfred (actually George ROLFE).....Pte..Suffolk Regt...KENNY HILL/ MILDENHALL
GIRBOW, Robert.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GLADWELL, Stanley W.....Pte..2nd Bn..Suffolk Regt...HESSETT
GLYDE, John.....Pte...Suffolk Regt..NEWMARKET
GODDARD, Clifford.....Pte...East Surrey Regt...HONINGTON
GODDARD, Ernest.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..HONINGTON (Boer War)
GODFREY, Fred.....Sgt...Bedfordshire Regt...NEWMARKET
GOLDSPINK, Edward.....2 Lt..Liverpool Regt..HAWKEDON
GOOCH, Frank.....Pte..R.Marine Lt Infy...COWLINGE
GOOCH, Frederick.....Pioneer..R.Engineers..BURY
GOOCH, Gordon.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GOOCH, Gordon.....Cpl...Cambridgeshire Regt..SHIMPLING
GOOCH, John.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GOOCH, Nathan.....Pte..Suffolk Regt..COWLINGE
GOOCH, Noel.....Sgt...R.Munster Fusiliers...STURMER
GOOD, Walter.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...CHIPPENHAM
GOOCH, Walter.....Pte...8th Bn..East Surreyn Regt...HORRINGER/ICKWORTH
GOODE, John.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...BARTON MILLS
GOODE, William.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...BARTON MILLS
GOODACRE, Alfred.....Pte..Suffolk Regt...DULLINGHAM
GOODCHILD, Arthur.....Pte...Suffolk Regt...ISLEHAM
GOODCHILD, Edward.....Pte...R.West Surrey Regt...ISLEHAM
GOODCHILD, Frank.....unidentified....ISLEHAM
GOODCHILD, James.....Pte..Bedfordshire Regt...BURWELL and NEWMARKET
GOODCHILD, John.....Pte...Suffolk Yeomanry...BALSHAM and KEDINGTON
GOODCHILD, Neville.....Pte...Dorsetshire Regt...BURWELL
GOODCHILD, Stanley.....10th Canadian...HUNDON
GOODCHILD, Thomas.....Sgt..Suffolk Regt..BURY
GOODCHILD, William.....Sgt...R.West Kent Regt...EXNING


BACK to Alphabetical Name Search